Skip to main content

Ex-Officio

T. Andrew Brown

T. Andrew Brown was first elected by a joint session of the New York State Legislature to serve a five year term effective April 1, 2012 and again for a second term effective April 1, 2017 representing the 7th Judicial District that includes the counties of Cayuga, Livingston, Monroe, Ontario, Seneca, Steuben, Wayne and Yates.

Betty A. Rosa

Dr. Rosa was first elected as the Regent for the Twelfth Judicial District (Bronx County) to a five-year term (April 1, 2008 – March 31, 2013), re-elected (April 1, 2013 – March 31, 2018) and re-elected for a third term (April 1, 2018 – March 31, 2023).  In March 2016, Dr. Rosa was elected by her Board of Regents colleagues as Chancellor for the term April 1, 2016 through March 2019, and, in March 2019 was re-elected by her Board of Regents colleagues as Chancellor for a second term April 1, 2019 through March 2022.